Danny Adams Danny's Family History Page Name Index
Updated 15-Apr-2012 19:46:19
Danny Adams
Danny Adams

**Alphabetical by surname**

Direct ancestors of Danny Adams are typed in capital letters...married names are in parentheses.

(Or go BACK to the Family History page.)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


AUDE ABRINCIS (DE PAGNEL) (1130- )
GILBERT ABRINCIS (c.1095-1169)
ADALBERT II of TUSCANY (855-915)
ADAM of WALLINCOURT (c.980- )
Charlie Adams (1915-1918)
Daniel Douglas Adams (b.1970)
HARDY DOUGLAS ADAMS (1889-1947)
Jana Lee Adams (Heck) (b.1971)
JAMES ADAMS
James Hardy "Jimmy" Adams (b.1967)
James Monroe ("Dickie") Adams (1931-1986)
John Robert ("Bobby") Adams (1931-1987)
Karen Adams (Giroux) (b.1957)
ROBERT DOUGLAS ADAMS (b.1940)
Rosa Lillian Adams (Smith) (1919-2012)
Rose Marie Adams (Salamone / Bullard) (b.1955)
WILLIE DOUGLAS ADAMS (1914-1974)
ADELA (wife of STEPHEN of CHAMPAGNE) (c.1015- )
ADELBERT of the FRANKS (c.420-491)
ADELE (or ALICE) of VERMANDOIS (wife of ARNOUL I of FLANDERS) (c.910-958/60)
ADELIZE of AUMALE (PONTHIEU) (c.1026-before 1090)
AEFTHRYTH (c.877-929)
AESC (c.458-c.512)
AETHELWULF (c.800-857/8)
AGILOLF (6th c.)
AGNES (DE TREGOZ) (c.1100- )
AGNES (TOUCHET) (c.1279- )
AGNES of AUMALE (BRUS) (c.1127- )
Cynthia Marie Agresto (Carpenter) (b.1965)
AGRIPPINE DE BOURGOGNE (wife of CHILPERIC II of BURGUNDY) (c.452-486)
GODFREY of ALAMANNIA (d. before 709)
HNABI NEBI "DUX" of ALAMANNIA (before 709-after 724)
HOUCHING of ALAMMANIA (c.681-709)
WOBKE ALBERS (JANSSEN) (1742-1785)
Hilda Albertson (Bruns)
ASCELINA D'ALBINI (DE ST. AMAND) (c.1205- )
ROBERT D'ALBINI (c.1170- )
ROBERT D'ALBINI (c.1185- )
ALDEBERGE (or BLITHILDIS) (wife of AUSBERT of MOSELLE) (c.541-580)
ALESIA (DE VALLETORT) (c.1177- )
ALEXANDER I, King of Scotland ALFGAR III, Earl of Mercia (c.1002-1059)
ALFONSO ("THE SLOBBERER") OF LEON, King of Leon (1171-1230)
ALFRED ("THE GREAT") (c.849-899)
ALFRED of WINCHESTER (10th-11th c.)
ALICE (MONTACUTE) (c.1231- )
ALICE (HULSE) (c.1395- )
ALICE (DE ST. PHILIBERT)
Elizabeth Aliff (Walters) (1837-1890)
ALLEAUME (680- )
BAUKE GARRETTS ALTING (RODENBECK) (1818-1894)
BEREND GARBRAND ALTING
FOUQUE DE ALUNEY (1005- )
AMAND (c.1150- )
MARY ANDERSON (KIRBY) (c.1750- )
Bette Virginia Andre (Farmer) (1923-2009)
CHARLES EDWARD ANDRE (1856-1932)
Cora Louise ("Lulu") Andre (1864-1923)
DALE RAY ANDRE (Bopop) (1889-1950)
Frank G. Andre (1869-1916)
(Rev.) George Andre (1828-1872)
George Benjamin Andre (1862-1889)
JOHANN ADAM ANDRE (1797-1863)
John Henry Andre (1853-1915)
John J. Andre (1869-1949)
Katherine Andre (1841-1930)
Lillian Maude Andre (1887-1888)
Lydia Andre (1876-1952)
P. Christian ("P.C.") Andre (1826-1908)
Pearl Andre (Cave) (1885-1965)
PHILIP A. ("P.A.") ANDRE (1830-1913)
Philip Henry ("P.H.") Andre (1860-1947)
RUTH JEANETTE ANDRE (KNEPP) (Nana) (1917-1996)
FOULQUES IV LE JEUNE of ANJOU (1043-1109)
FOULQUES V LE JEUNE of ANJOU, King of Jerusalem (1092-1143)
ANSAUD DE ALSACE (596- )
ANSEGISEL (c.607-691)
Dorothy Aper (Kendrick)
(UNKNOWN) D'ARCONCIEL (wife of RUDOLPH of NEUCHATEL) (c.1102- )
GONSELON LE GRAND D'ARDENNE (c.967-1044)
ARGENTAL of BRETAGNE (wife of NOMINOE DE BRETAGNE) (c.790- )
ARGOTTA of the FRANKS (wife of PHARAMOND of the FRANKS) (c.376- )
ARNOLD of FLANDERS (c.980- )
ARNOLDUS of SAXONY (c.562-601)
ARNOLDUS of SCHELDE (c.540-601)
ARNOUL I of FLANDERS (c.889-964)
ARNOUL II of FLANDERS (c.941-987)
ARNOUL of METZ (582-640/1)
ARQUE (c.900- )
ATAULPH, King of the Visigoths (4th-5th c.)
ATHANARIC of the VISIGOTHS ( -396)
NICOLE D'AUBIGNY (or ALBINI) (DE SOMERY) (1206-1240)
ROGER D;AUBIGNY (c.1036-after 1084)
WILLIAM DE AUBIGNY (c.1010-after 1052)
WILLIAM DE "PINCERA" AUBIGNY (or ALBINI) (c.1064-1139)
WILLIAM D'AUBIGNY (c.1090-1176)
WILLIAM AUBIGNY (c.1139-1193)
WILLIAM D'AUBIGNY (c.1165-1220)
AUBRI of ORLEANS (850-after 886)
HUGH DE AUDLEY (1289-1347)
MARGARET AUDLEY (DE STAFFORD) (c.1318-1347)
ADELIZA AUMALE (c.1026-before 1090)
ANSBERTUS AUSBERT (c.523-570)
AUSBERT of MOSELLE (c.536- )
Dennis U. Austin, Sr.
Dennis U. Austin, Jr.
John William Austin, Sr.
John William Austin, Jr.
AVICE (DE STAFFORD)
DIONYSIA D'AVRANCHES (ABRINCIS) (c.1098- )
GILBERT D'AVRANCHES (c.1065- )


DREW DE BAALUN (c.1006- )
BARTHOLOMEW BADLESMERE (c.1145-c.1189)
BARTHOLOMEW BADLESMERE (c.1181-1256)
BARTHOLOMEW BADLESMERE (c.1231- )
GUNCELIN BADLESMERE (c.1205- )
GUNCELINE BADLESMERE (c.1153-1205)
GUNSELM DE BADLESMERE (1232-1284)
BAGOD ( -1088)
BAGOD OF BRAMSHALL ( -1129)
HERVEY BAGOD ( -1214)
BALLIDOON (early 11th c.- )
ADELIZA DE BALTS (DE MANDEVILLE) (c.1040- )
EMMA DE BATEDON BALLON (FITZROGER) (c.1065- )
BANIN of THURNIGIA (c.390- )
BASINA ANDOVERA of THURINGIA, Princess of Thuringia, Queen of the Franks (wife of CHILDERIC I of the FRANKS) (c.438/40-480)
Betty Wiley Barger (Riley) (b.1926)
Wilbur Barry
BAUDOUIN V (BALDWIN) "THE PIOUS" of FLANDERS (c.1000-1067)
BASINA of the THURINGIANS (wife of CLODIUS of the FRANKS) (382-after 470)
BASINE of SAXE (wife of BANIN of THURINGIA) (c.414- )
ALAN BASSET (1155-1233)
ALINE BASSET (DE MONTACUTE / Talbot)
(c.1189- )
GILBERT BASSET (1090-after 1165)
RALPH BASSET (1050-1120)
THOMAS BASSET (c.1130/4-1182)
THURSTON BASSET (c.1030-after 1086)
BAUDOUIN I of FLANDERS BAUDOUIN II of FLANDERS (c.1000-1067)
BAUDOUIN (or BALDWIN) III of FLANDERS (c.933-962)
BAUDOUIN (or BALDWIN) ("BARBATUS") of FLANDERS (c.980-1035)
Becky Beard (Bruns)
BEATRICE DE BEAUCHAMP (FITZOTES / Munchensy) (c.1212-after 1276)
PAYNE (or PEGANUS) DE BEAUCHAMP (1115-1157)
ROBERT DE BEAUCHAMP (c.1095-1111? or after 1115)
SIMON DE BEAUCHAMP (1150-1206)
WILLIAM DE BEAUCHAMP (1187-1260)
(UNKNOWN) BEAUMONT (965-before 1015)
HILDEBURGE DE BEAUMONT (TALVAS) (c.1002- )
RAOUL DE BEAUMONT (c.990-1040)
CHRISTIAN BECHTEL (c.1846-c.1884)
SOPHIA BECHTEL (KNEPP) (1879-1949)
ANNA (BECK) (1530-1617)
HANS BECK (1513-1593)
HANS JAKOB (JACOB) BECK (aka PECK) (1723-1801)
JOHANN JAKOB BECK (1678-1737)
MARTIN BECK (1600-1634)
MICHAEL BECK (I) (1567-1635)
MICHAEL BECK (II) (1630-1703)
BELIARIOE (wife of WILLIAM OF MONTPELLIER) (c.976- )
Daniel Bell
WILLIAM DE BELLEME (c.966?-1028)
WILLIAM (or YVES) DE BELLEME (c.965?-c.1028) ANICE BELLERS (DE CROMWELL) (1290-before 1326)
ROGER DE BELLER (1265-1326)
William Benkiser
BEOTA (DE MONTACUTE) (c.1214- )
FOCKE KOERT BERENDS (ALTING)
BERENGARIA of CASTILE (wife of ALFONSO OF LEON) (c.1181-1246)
BERENGER of RENNE (c.902-c.930)
EVA DE BERMINGHAM (FITZMAURICE) (c.1150-before 1226)
PIERS DE BERMINGHAM (c.1104- )
ROBERT DE BERMINGHAM (1124-before 1218)
WILLIAM DE BERMINGHAM (c.1180- )
BERNARD DE FRANCE (c.725-after 805)
BERNARD of ITALY, King of Italy (797-818)
BERTHA of ROME (wife of THEOBALD of ARLES) (863-925)
BERTRADA of LAON (wife of CLARIBERT I) (c.695- )
ADELE ALIX ORLAMUNDA BETEAU (or BETUWE) (wife of HENRI II of LORRAINE) (1045-1086)
MAUD (or MARY) BIGOD (AUBIGNY or ALBINI) (c.1080- )
ROBERT (or ROGER) BIGOD (c.1035- )
ROGER BIGOD (c.1060-1107)
BLITHILDIS of COLOGNE (wife of ANSBERTUS AUSBERT) (c.537-580)
HUGH BOCKLAND (1130-after 1170)
HAWISE DE BOCLANDE (DE LANVALLEI) (c.1157-before 1234)
BOETE (or BODE) of SCOTLAND (c.990- )
Heney Boerner (Farmer)
PRUDENCE BOLTON (CROSSLAND) (c.1455- )
BENJAMIN BORDEN (1649-1728)
BENJAMIN BORDEN (II) (1675-1743)
LYDIA BORDEN (PECK) (c.1728-1800)
MATTHEW BORDEN (c.1553-1620)

RICHARD BORDEN (1595/6-1671)

Phillip Borst BOSO of TUSCANY (c.899-c.938)
ADA DE BOTETOURT (DE ST. PHILBERT) ( -1349)
GEOFFREY DE BOTETOURT
JOHN DE BOTETOURT ( -1324)
WILLIAM DE BOTETOURT
HAWISE BOTTERELL (DE CLIFFORD) (c.1225- )
JOHN BOTTERELL (c.1185- )
BOUCHARD (of) CORSICA (c.750- )
PETRONILLA BOULOGNE (VERE) (c.982- )
GODOGISEL GENVA DE BOURGOGNE (c.495- )
GONDOBAD GONDIOC DE BOURGOGNE (c.420-c.516)
GONDOBAD GONDIOC DE BOURGOGNE (c.465- )
MARIA GENEVA DE BOURGOGNE (DE MEAUX) (c.545- )
Ernest G. Bower (1895-1952)
GISELBERT GILBERT DARNAU BRABANT (c.830-c.892)
GODFREY I ("A LA BARBE") BRABANT of LORRAINE (1074-1139)
JULIANA BRAMPTON (PAGANELL) (c.1025- )
ROBERT BRAMPTON (c.997-1036?)
Albert Leon ("Chip") Briggs, Jr.
Albert Leon Briggs, Sr. (1920-1996)
Corey Briggs (b. 1992)
Kevin Briggs (b. 1991)
Molly Briggs (b. 1989)
GILBERT "CRISPIN" BRIONNE (c.979-1040)
Joyce Brown (Bruns)
(Unknown) BRUCE 1101-1143
Robert Marion Brugh (1848-1938)
BRUNHILDE (wife of SIGEBERT I of AUSTRASIA) (c.539-c.614)
Betty Kay Bruns (Barry)
Blanche R. Bruns (1916-1967)
Claus Bruns, Sr. (1897-1956)
Claus (Clausy) Bruns, Jr. (1922-1929)
Edgar Bruns (1899-1949)
Elaine Bruns (1920-1921)
Ferne M. Bruns (1896- )
George E. Bruns (1901- )
George Lee Bruns
Grace Ann Bruns (Wibben)
Harold H. Bruns (1898-1963)
Henry H. Bruns (1873-1944)
Henry J. Bruns
Hilbert Bruns (1913-1976/7)
Irene M. Bruns (1906-1917)
Jacob B. Bruns (1901-1903)
Marguerite Bruns (Borst)
Marian E. Bruns (Lolling)
Mary Beth Bruns
Michael Richard Bruns
Oran Bruns (1905-1971)
Ramon Oran Bruns
Richard Leslie Bruns (1949-1951)
Robert Allen Bruns
Roberta Jean Bruns (Ingram)
Russell Lee Bruns
ADAM II BRUS (1125-1196)
(Unknown) BRUS (c.1050- )
AGNES (BRUS) (c.1027-1080)
BRUSSE (c.1025-1089)
ALICE DE BUCI (BASSET) (c.1055?- )
ROBERT DE BUCI (c.1045?- )
Anna Blanche Burger (c.1876- )
David Burger (c.1814-after 1880)
Guy Burger (c.1878- )
JOHANN HEINRICH BOERGER
JOHANN HEINRICH (HENRY) BURGER (BOERGER) (1753/4-1831)
Henry Rinehart Burger (c.1824- )
Joel Burger (1811-1868)
JOHN BURGER (1795-1850)
John William Burger (c.1871- )
Joseph Burger (1798-1886)
Lydia Esther Burger (Noftsinger) (1836-1911)
Mary Katherine Burger (Burger)
MARY VIRGINIA BURGER (SWITZER) (1857-1946)
Nancy Burger (Kriser) (c.1810-shortly after 1880)
Nancy Ann Burger
Nash Kerr Burger, Sr. (c.1870- )
Nash Kerr Burger, Jr. (1908-1996)
Phillip Burger (1808-1855)
Rebecca Burger
Samuel Burger (1803-1888)
SAMUEL BURGER (1820-1889)
Sarah Burger (1800- )
William Henry Burger
(Unknown) BURGUNDY (wife of CHLOTHAR I of the FRANKS) (c.513- )
NANCY JANE BURNETT (LEONARD) ( -1855)


(Unknown) CAEN (c.1110- )
ROBERT DE MELLENT DE CAEN (c.1090-1147)
WALTER DE CAEN (c.1050-1086)
Cecil Calvert, second Baron Baltimore
George Calvert, first Baron Baltimore
JOHN CALVERT (c.1524-1566)
JOHN CALVERT (c.1574 or 1587-1617)
JOHN CALVERT (1648-1699)
Leonard Calvert
LEONARD CALVERT (1550-after 1611)
Mary Calvert (b.1586)
MARY CALVERT (CHENOWETH) (1687-1735/6 or 1745)
Thomas Calvert
THOMAS CALVERT (1617-1684 or 1685)
WILLIAM CALVERT (d.1548)
CARATENE of the SUEVI (c.390- )
JOAN CARDEW (CHYNOWETH) (between AD 800 and 1100)
CARLOMAN of the FRANKS (c.700-755)
April Lorraine Carpenter (Thomas) (b.1974)
Daniel Clifton Carpenter (b.1961)
David Andre Carpenter (b.1979)
Evan James Carpenter (b.1994)
Guthrie Knight Carpenter (b.1993)
Harrison Carpenter (b.1995)
James Bruce Carpenter (b.1934)
James Carpenter, Jr. (b.1959)
Jeffrey Martin Carpenter (b.1964)
Jeremy James ("J.J.") Carpenter (b.1987)
Laura Diane Carpenter (b.1968)
Marcus John Carpenter (b.1981)
Matthew Christopher Carpenter (b.1990)
Nell Ruth Carpenter (b.1997)
Alma Lucetta Carr (Riley) (b.1916)
ALEXANDER CATCHMAN (c.1005- )
JANE CATCHMAN (SCUDAMORE) (c.1030- )
James Frederick Cave (1881-1969)
CEAWLIN, King of Wessex (c.547-c.593)
CENRED, Prince of Wessex (c.644-after 694)
OSMOND DE CENTERVILLE (c.960- )
CEOLWALD, Prince of Wessex (c.622-after 688)
CERDIC, King of Wessex (c.467-c.534)
CHARIBERT I of PARIS (520-567/8)
CHARLEMAGNE, King of the Franks, Holy Roman Emperor (742-814)
CHARLES "MARTEL" ("THE HAMMER") of AUSTRASIA (676-741)
CHARLES II, King of France (823-877)
ERNALD DE (CHAOURCES) CHAWORTH (c.1000- )
HUGH CHAWORTH (c.1025- )
PATRICK CHAWORTH (c.1052-after 1133)
SIBYL DE CHAWORTH (or CHAOURCES) (SALISBURY) (c.1100-before 1147) ROBERT (or ROLLO) CHEDDAR (c.1045- )
THURIDA CHIENNSELAIG (wife of MAOLGUALA MUMHAN) (c.625-689)
CHILDEBERT II of the FRANKS (c.539-596)
CHLOTHAR I, "Old" King of the Franks (c.497-561)
CHRODOBERTUS I RUTPERT of NEUSTRIA (c.562-after 630)
CLOE CHENOWETH (SWITZER) (before 1753-after 1798)
ELIZABETH CHENOWETH (SWITZER) (1768-after 1841)
James Francis Chenoweth (1774- )
JOHN CHENOWETH (1682/3-1746)
Mary Chenoweth (Welch) (1772- )
Nicholas Ruxton Chenoweth (1769-1837)
CHILDERIC I, King of the Franks (c.436-481)
CHILPERIC II of BURGUNDY, King of Burgundy (c.450-486)
MARGARET DE CLARE (De Gaveston / DE AUDLEY) (c.1294-1342)
RICHARD FITZGILBERT DE CLARE (1084/90-1136)
CLOVIS I (CHLODOVECH) of the FRANKS, King of the Franks (c.465-511/4)
THOMAS CHENOWETH (1737-1780)
CHILDERIC I FRANKS (c.436-481)
CHRODALD (6th c.)
CHROTECHILDE CLOTHILD of the FRANKS (wife of CLOVIS I of the FRANKS) (c.475-548)
CHROTRUDE of the FRANKS (wife of CARLOMAN of the FRANKS) (c.694- )
JOHN CHYNOWETH (flourished AD 924)
GILBERT DE CLARE (1182-1230)
GILBERT DE CLARE (1243-1295)
GILBERT FITZRICHARD DE CLARE (1065-1117)
GILBERT DE STRONGBOW FITZGILBERT CLARE (1100-1149)
ISABEL FITZGILBERT DE CLARE (MARSHALL) (c.1172-1220)
MARGARET DE CLARE (DE BADLESMERE) (1280/6-1333)
MAUD DE CLARE (DE CLIFFORD) (c.1276-1327)
RICHARD DE CLARE (1162-1218)
RICHARD DE CLARE (1222-1262)
RICHARD FITZGILBERT DE CLARE (1084/90-1136)
RICHARD FITZGILBERT CLARE (c.1125-1176)
ROGER DE CLARE (1116-1173)
THOMAS DE CLARE (c.1248-1287/88)
CLARIBERT of NEUSTRIA (Before 614-after 636)
CLARIBERT (HERIBERT) I of LAON (c.690-after 747)
TONANTIUS FERREOLUS VIS CLARISIMUS (c.493-after 511)
CLARRISIMA FEMINA SYAGRIA (wife of SYAGRIUS) (4th c.)
AGNES CLARK (CROSSLAND) (b.c.1482)
ALICE MATILDA CLIFFORD (DALTON) (b.c.1410-1446)
JOHN CLIFFORD (b.1388-1421/2)
JOYCE CLIFFORD (SCUDAMORE) (c.1062- )
ROBERT CLIFFORD (1037- )
ROBERT DE CLIFFORD (1274-1314)
ROBERT CLIFFORD (1305-1344)
ROGER DE CLIFFORD (1168-1231)
ROGER DE CLIFFORD (1205-1285)
ROGER DE CLIFFORD (1243-1282)
ROGER CLIFFORD (1333-1389)
Rosamund ("Fair Rosamund") Clifford (c.1150-c.1176)
THOMAS CLIFFORD (b.c.1368)
WALTER DE CLIFFORD (1136- )
WALTER FITZPONCE DE CLIFFORD (c.1113-1190)
CLODIUS of the FRANKS (c.395-447/49)
CLODIUS I of the FRANKS (c.324-389)
CLODOREIUS (c.470- )
CLODULPHE of METZ (c.615-c.690)
JOHANNA (or JULIANA) COGAN (FITZGERALD) (c.1230- )
JOHN DE COGAN (Before 1215-1278)
MILO DE COGAN (c.1150-1182)
RICHARD DE COGAN (c.1201-1238)
WILLIAM COGAN (c.1125- )
WILLIAM DE COGAN (c.1172- )
ALICE DE COLEVIL (TOUCHET) (c.1136- )
CONAN I ("THE CROOKED") of BRITTANY (927-992)
MAUD of CONDE-CUR-NOIRAU GANELON (DE BELLEME) (c.980- )
CONRAD I ALSACE (c.895-997)
HARLEVIN DE CONTEVILLE (c.1001-1066)
JEAN DE CONTEVILLE (c.969- )
ALICE CORBET (DE STAFFORD / MacDuff) (c.1206- )
HUGH CORBET (or CORBEAU) (1020-c.1080)
ROGER CORBET (c.1052-1121)
SIBYL (or ADELA) LUCY CORBET (King Henry I of England/ FITZHERBERT) (c.1085-1157)
WALTER CORBET (c.1185- )
HERBERT DE CORCUM (c.1019- )
Lila Cox (Bruns)
Martha Sitlington Crawford (Burger)
CHRISTIANA CREWEY (WALTERS) (c.1744-1818)
CHRISYAN CREWEY
HERFAST DE CREPON (c.944- )
SIBELL DE CREPON (DE MONTGOMERY) (c.1002- )
CRIODA of WESSEX (c.493- )
HALDANE CROMWELL (1128- )
HUGH DE CROMWELL (1154- )
MARY CROMWELL (WHITNEY) (c.1352- )
RALPH DE CROMWELL (1174- )
RALPH DE CROMWELL (1214- )
RALPH DE CROMWELL (1240-1289)
RALPH DE CROMWELL (1270-before 1298)
RALPH DE CROMWELL (c.1291- )
RALPH DE CROMWELL (1305-1364)
ADAM DE CROS(S)LAND (b.c.1195)
ADAM DE CROSSLAND (alternately CROSELAND) (b.c.1310)
ALICIA (GRACE) CROSSLAND (CALVERT) (b.1557 or 1558)
SIR EDWARD CROSSLAND (c.1250)
GILBERT DE CROSSLAND (b.c.1335)
HUGH CROSSLAND (b.c.1430)
JOHN DE CROSSLAND (b.c.1360)
JOHN CROSSLAND (b.1455)
RICHARD CROSSLAND (b.1400 or c.1406)
RICHARD CROSSLAND (b.1506)
ROGER DE CROSLAND (b.c.1235)
ROGER DE CROS(S)LAND (b.c.1292)
THOMAS CROSSLAND (b.c.1380)
THOMAS CROSSLAND (1532-1587)
WILLIAM CROSSLAND (b.1480)
CUNIGUNDE (or CUNEGONDE) (wife of BERNARD of ITALY) (c.797-c.835)
Susan Cusick (Carpenter) (b.1960)
CUTHA (CUTHWULF), Prince of Wessex (c.600- )
CUTHWINE, Prince of Wessex (c.564-584/93)
CYNEGYTH of SAXE (c.673- )
RHIAWALLON AP CYNFYN (c.1025-1068)
CYNRIC, King of Wessex (c.525-560)
CYNTHIA DE CREPON (wife of HERBASTUS DE CREPON) (c.914- )


DAGOBERT of the FRANKS (c.300-379)
DAGOBERT I of the FRANKS (c.230-317)
ALICE DALTON (wife of GWILYM) (b.c.1428)
RICHARD DALTON (b.c.1400)
Aafke Daniels (1779-1784)
Albert Daniels (1774- )
Elske Daniels (1766- )
ELSSCKE (ELSCHE) DANIELS (EVERTS) (1714-1783)
Trientje Daniels (1770-1786)
Louis Danner (c.1841- )
GODFREY D'AREDENNE of BIDGAU (c.927-after 1005)
GONSELON I ("LE GRAND") D'ARDENNE (c.967-1044)
CHARLES D'ARGOUGES (c,985-1035)
COLEDE D'ARGOUGES (DE HARCOURT) (c.1039- )
TORF D'ARGOUGES (c.970-1020)
HOWEL AP DAVID
HUGH AP DAVID (1566- )
EVA DE APLEBY (TOUCHET) (c.1222- )
ROBERT (OR ROGER) DE APLEBY (c.1195- )
ANSAUD DE ALSACE (596- )
STEPHEN DE AUMALE (Before 1070-1127)
BARTHOLOMEW DE BADLESMERE (1275-1322)
ELIZABETH DE BADLESMERE (De Bohun / DE MORTIMER) (1313-1356)
ANCITEL DE BAYEUX (DE BAYEUX) (c.991- )
ANCITEL ANSHCITIL DE BESSIN DE BAYEUX (c.992-after 1031)
RANULF I DE BESSIN DE BAYEUX (c.1017- )
ADELINE DE BEAUCHAMP (LE ESPEC) (1124- )
HUGH DE BEAUCHAMP (c.1087-c.1141)
ROBERT DE BEAUCHAMP (c.1020- )
CRISPIN DE BEC (c.951- )
PETER DE BOTTERELL (c.1140- )
CATHERINE DE BRICQUEBEC (D'ARGOUGES) (c.955- )
ALAN DE BRITTANY (c.992- )
EMMA DE NORMANDY DE BRITTANY (DE BRUS) (c.1025- )
ADAM DE BRUCE (c.1051-bet.1080 and 1098)
ISABEL DE BRUS (PERCY) (c.1160-after 1230)
ROBERT DE BRUS (c.1023- )
ROBERT III DE BRUCE (1078-1141)
ROGER DE BULKELEY (c.1277- )
AVELINA (or AVELINE) DE CREPON (GIFFARD) (c.970- )
HERBASTUS DE CREPON (c.910-981)
MARGERY DE DOMVILLE (DE HULSE) (c.1356- )
ADELE DE DREUX (DE VALOIS) (c.945-after 1017)
ADA DE ENGAINE (DE MOREVILLE) (c.1081)
WILLIAM DE ESPEC (c.1046- )
FULBERT DE FALAISE (c.978- )
HERLEVA ARLOTTA DE FALAISE (wife of ROBERT I or II of NORMANDY) (c.996-c.1050)
BOUCHARD DE FEZENSAC (800- )
ROLF WY DE FLANDERN (c.981-c.1054)
WILLIAM DE GRANDISON (c.1263-1335)
SPROTTE DE GRANDMESNIL (D'ARGOUGES) (c.995- )
ANCHETIL DE HARCOURT (c.1070- )
AUBREY DE HARCOURT (TRUSSEBUT) (1135-1205)
ROLLO DE HARCOURT (1110- )
HUGH DE HULSE (c.1342?- )
HUGH DE HULSE (c.1351?-c.1415)
WILLIAM DE HULSE (c.1316- )
ALICE (or ADELIZ) DE KEVELIOCK (DE CLARE / Meschines) (c.1094-1128)
JOSCELIN DE LOUVAINE (c.1138-before 1180)
DREUX WALTER DE MANTES (c.990-1035)
AGNES DE MERLEBERGE (DE WIGMORE) (c.1060- )
RANULF DE MESCHINES (c.1050-1129)
DREW DE MONTACUTE (c.1185-1216)
DRU DE MONTACUTE (c.1067- )
WILLIAM DE MONTACUTE (c.1210- )
SIMON DE MONTAGU (c.1250-1316)
WILLIAM DE MONTAGU (c.1275-1319)
WILLIAM DE MONTAGU, Earl of Salisbury, Earl Marshal of England (c.1303-1343/4)
ALICE DE MONTGOMERY (DE WINDSOR) (1100- )
ARNULPH DE MONTGOMERY (c.1074-before 1122)
ROGER DE MONTGOMERY (1022-1094)
ERCHENAUD DE MOSELLE (c.550- )
LEUTHARIUS DE MOSELLE (c.570-c.660)
SIGEREDA DE MOSELLE (DE POITIERS) (618- )
HAWISE DE NEUFMARCHE (BOTTERELL) (c.1190- )
JAMES DE NEUFMARCHE ( -1232)
DAVID DE NORBURY (c.1297- )
SIBYL DE NORBURY (DE HULSE) (c.1318- )
GUILLAUME DE NORMANDIE (c.1025- )
ANSCULF DE PINCHENGI (c.1014- )
ROGER DE PITRES (c.1040-c.1086)
BODILON DE POITIERS (615- )
EMMA DE PORT (DE PERCY) (c.1045- )
HUGH DE PORT (c.1015- )
HAWISE DE ST. AMAND (DE MONTAGU) (c.1255- )
GODFREY DE SCUDAMORE (1116-after 1164)
ALICE DE TONEY (or CHENEY) (DE TONEY) (c.1092- )
RALPH DE TONEY (c.1088- )
MARGARET DE TONI (DE CLIFFORD) (c.1118-1185)
ALICE (or ADELIZA) DE TUNBRIDGE (CLARE) (DE PERCY / Ap Gruffuff) (c.1102-after 1148)
GAUTHIER DE VALOIS (c.966-1017)
TURSTIN DE WIGMORE (c.1055- )
Johanna Deethart (Rodenbeck) (1850- )
JACOB S. DEISHER (1795-1862)
MARY HESTER DEISHER (BURGER) (1826-1908)
Rusha Deisher (Switzer) (1892-1989)
JAMES DILLON
MARY ELIZABETH DILLON (WALTERS) (1828-1900)
DODA (wife of RODOBERTUS II) (c.670-after 678)
DODA (wife of GODFREY THE BEARDED) (c.1026- )
DODA of FALAISE (wife of FULBERT DE FALAISE) (c.980- )
DODE of SCHELDE (wife of ARNOUL of METZ) (c.585- )
Lula Mary Dogan (Etter) (1893-1928)
Thomas McClure "Mac" Dogan (1870-1950)
JOHN DOMVILLE (c.1332-1395)
WALTER DOUAI ( -1081)
VERONICA DREYER (JODER) (c.1304/5- )
DRUILLA of WESSEX (O'BRIEN) (c.1010- )
DUNCAN I, King of Scotland (c.1003-1040)


EABA (or EAFA) of WESSEX (c.732- )
EADBALD, King of Kent (600-644)
EALHMUND of KENT (c.758-788)
EALHSWITH of the Mucil of GAINI (wife of ALFRED THE GREAT) (c.852-905)
EARCONBERT, King of Kent (c.633-c.664)
Jacob Easch (1769-1850)
Susanna Eash (Marner) (1801-1879)
EBALUS or MANZER of AQUITAINE (c.902-935)
Claribelle Eddy (Burger)
EDITH of OSSORY (wife of MALCOLM II MACKENNETH) (c.937- )
EDWARD "ATHELING" of ENGLAND, Prince of England (1016-1057)
EDWARD of SALISBURY (After 1060-1119)
EGBERT I, King of Kent (652-673)
EGBERT III of WESSEX (c.784-838/9)
EDITH (VON URACH) (c.1089- )
ANTJE HEYEN EGGEN (RODENBECK) (c.1784-1850)
THORFINN I EINARSSON (c.890-977)
ELEANOR of CASTILE (wife of KING EDWARD I of ENGLAND), Queen of England, Princess of Castile and Leon (c.1244-1290)
ELEONORE (ELEANOR) of AQUITAINE, Queen of England (1121/2-1204)
ELFGIFU of ENGLAND (wife of Uhtred / ALFGAR) (c.997- )
ELLEN (DE BULKELEY) (c.1278- )
JOHANNA EMDE (KNEPP) (1813-1879)
EMMA (DOUAI) (10th-11th c.)
EMMA ("REGINA") (wife of Ethelred II) (c.982-1052)
EMMA of AUSTRASIA (wife of EADBALD of KENT) (c.605- )
EMMA of SWABIA (730-798)
ENGLETRAM of FRANCE (c.780-851)
POPE (or PAPIE) ENVERMEU (wife of RICHARD "THE GOOD" of NORMANDY) (c.997- )
EOPPA of WESSEX (c.706-after 732)
EORMENRIC of KENT (c.520-c.560)
BJORN ERIKSSON (c.867-c.950)
ERINGARDE DE ROUSSILLON (wife of SALUART of DIJON) (c.743- )
ERISPE DE BRETAGNE (810-857)
ERMANGARDE D'ANJOU (wife of CONAN I of BRITTANY) (c.952-992)
ERMENGARDE of ANJOU (wife of GEOFFROY GASTINOIS / Robert I of France) (1018- )
ERMENGARDE or IRMENGARDE of HESBAIN or HESBAYE (wife of LOUIS THE PIOUS) (c.778-818)
ERMENTRUDE (or IRMTRUD) of ORLEANS (wife of CHARLES II) (c.825-869)
Kristen Erickson (Carpenter) (b.1961)
ADELINE ESPEC (DE ROS) (c.1092- )
Christian Esch (1743- )
ETHELBERT (AETHELBERT) II, Joint King of Kent (c.691-762)
ETHELMAER of WESSEX (955-1015)
ETHELRED II, King of England (c.968-1016)
Charles C. Etter (1884-1945)
Clifford Etter
Dorian Ashley Etter (b.1980)
Dorothy Ann Etter (Reedy/Causey)
Elwood Alan Etter (1913-1945)
George T. Etter (1872- )
George Washington Etter (1844-1918)
Hallie Jane Etter (Riley) (1882-1965)
Harry L. Etter (1886- )
Henry J. Etter (1876- )
Hugh Preston Etter
John Etter
Katie Lee Etter (Mills/Basham) (b.1926)
Lucian E. Etter (1874-1938)
Minnie Lou Etter (Etter) (1878- )
Naomi E. Etter (Weaver) (1880- )
Raymon Allen Etter (1892-1948)
Sonya Lea Etter (Smith) (b.1972)
Walter C. Etter (1870- )
ADELA D'EU (DE ST> SAUVEUR) (c.985- )
EUDES (ODO) of CHAMPAGNE (c.1037-1107)
EUFEMIA (DE ST. PHILIBERT)
WALTER D'EVEREAUX (c.1033-after 1066)
JAN EVERTS ( -1759)

HAROLD DE EWYAS (1057-1115)
RALPH ("THE STALLER") DE EWYAS, Earl of Norfolk (Before 1011-1075)
ROBERT I DE EWYAS (1088-1147)
ROBERT II DE EWYAS (1146-1198)
SIBIL DE EWYAS (De Tregoz / DE CLIFFORD) (c.1165-1236)
SIBYL (DE EWYAS) (c.1090- )
ROGVALD I EYSTEINSSON (c.830-894)


FAILLEUBA (wife of CHILDEBERT II of the FRANKS) (c.573-after 596)
FARA LI BAVARIA (6th c.)
George Farmer (1884-1950)
Kristin Farmer (Josephsohn) (b.1945)
Philip Jose Farmer (b.1918)
Philip Laird Farmer (b.1942)
Toren Farmer
FELICIA of NORMANDY (wife of RAGNVALD) (c.1017- )
FERNANDO of CASTILE and LEON, King of Castile and Leon (c.1191-1252)
FERREOLUS Of ROME (c.375- )
ANSBERTUS FERREOLUS of SCHELDE (c.475- )
TONANTIUS FERREOLUS (c.420-after 453)
(UNKNOWN) FERRERS (PAGANELL) (c.1115- )
HENRY DE FERRERS (c.1036-1088)
MAUD DE FERRERS (DE VERDON) (c.1096- )
ROBERT DE FERRERS (c.1062-1139)
WALCHELINDE DE FERR(I)ERS (c.1010-1089)
CATHARINA FEUTOLDERN (LORENTZ)
AUBRI "THE BURGUNDIAN" FEZENSAC (c.775- )
FILIMER FURST DER BALTISCHEN GOTEN
BARNET FINCH (before 1793- )
SARAH ANN FINCH (SWITZER) (1813-1897)
Lucy Ann Fisher (Romkey / Athern) (1832-1867)
CHRISTIANNA FITZ ALAN (PANTULF) (c.1131- )
ROGER FITZALURED (c.1134- )
WILLIAM FITZANSCULF (c.1044- )
HERVEY FITZBAGOD ( -1166)
ROGER FITZCORBET (c.1000- )
LIQULPH FITZFORNE (c.1030- )
MAURICE FITZGERALD, Justiciar of Ireland (1190-1257)
MAURICE FITZMAURICE FITZGERALD (c.1248-1286)
JOHN FITZGILBERT (c.1105-before 1165)
MARGARET (MARSHALL) FITZGILBERT (DE SOMERY / DE GANT or FITZHARDING) (c.1160-after 1242)
RICHARD DE CLARE "DE TONBRIDGE" FITZGILBERT (c.1024-c.1090)
FORNE FITZGULF (998-after 1086)
AMABILIS FITZHENRY (RIDDLESFORD) (c.1151- )
HENRY FITZ HENRY (c.1103-1157)
SIBYL ELIZABETH FITZHENRY (wife of ALEXANDER I of SCOTLAND) (c.1092-1122)
HERBERT FITZHERBERT (c.1085-before 1155)
HERBERT FITZHERBERT (After 1110-1205)
MAUD FITZHUBERT (wife of EDWARD of SALISBURY) (c.1070- )
RALPH FITZHUBERT (c.1045- )
GERALD FITZMAURICE (1150-1202/3)
JULIAN FITZMAURICE (DE CLARE) (c.1265- )
THOMAS FITZOTES ( -before 1274)
BOESE FITZPAYN (DE HARCOURT) (1095-1185)
HERBERT FITZPIERS (c.1160- )
JOAN FITZPIERS (DE VERDUN) (c.1186- )
RICHARD FITZPONS (c.1079-1129)
GILBERT FITZROBERT (c.1075-before 1130)
MAUD PLANTAGENET DE CAEN FITZROBERT (MESCHINES) (c.1120-1189)
WILLIAM ("MAFONACHE") FITZROBERT (c.1116-1183)
ALICE FITZROGER (FITZPIERS) (c.1170- )
WALTER FITZROGER (c.1065-before 1129)
FORNE DE FITZSIGULF (1048-1130)
SIBYL of (AELFLAED) NORTHUMBRIA FITZSIWARD (wife of DUNCAN I of SCOTLAND / Moray / MacBeth), Princess of Scotland (c.1014-1040)
ERMENTRUDE FITZWALKELYN (STAFFORD) (c.1220- )
MAUDE FITZWALTER (DE CLIFFORD) (c.1085- )
THEOBALD FITZWALTER (1160-1205/6)
(UNKNOWN) FITZWILLIAM (PAYNEL) (c.1074- )
BEATRICE FITZWILLIAM (PAGANELL) (c.1064- )
ERMENGARDE DE FLANDERS (DE GAND) (c.1005- )
FOULQUES III of ANJOU (967- )
JOAN (FOWLE) (d.1570)
JOANE FOWLE (BORDEN) (1604/5-1688)
MARY (Filkes / FOWLE)
RICHARD FOWLE
RICHARD FOWLE (II)
THOMAS FOWLE
JAMES FRANKLIN
SUSANNAH FRANKLIN (PECK)
Fenna Frey (Van Gerpen) (1840-1930)
FRITHWOLD of SURREY (625-677)
FULBERT DE FALAISE (c.978- )


GAINFROI of MAASGAU (c.765- )
GALLA of ROME (wife of THEODOSIUS I) (c.345- )
ADALBERT DE GAND (c.1004-1032)
ARNOUL, COUNT DE GAND (c.984- )
GILBERT DE GAND (or GAUNT) (c.1048-1094)
RALPH DE GAND (c.1022-after 1058)
GARIBALDI I AGILOFINGES (c.529-c.595)
George Garrels (c.1860-1898)
George Schoneboom Garrels (1886-1942)
GEBERIC of the VISIGOTHS (4th c.)
GEOFFREY I "FERREOL" GASTINOIS (c.970-1000)
GEOFFREY II "FERREOL" GASTINOIS (c.1000-1046)
AUBRI GATINAIS (900-after 966)
AUBRI GATINAIS (950-after 990)
GEOFFREY GATINAIS (925-after 987)
EMMA DE GAUNT (or DE GAND) (DE PERCY) (c.1071- )
GAUTHIER II ("LE VEXIN") (c.944-1027)
ANTJE GEERDS (VAN GERPEN) (c.1770-1845)
GEILA of FRIULI (wife of GRIMALDO II of the AGILOFINGES) (c.580- )
GENEBALD of the FRANKS (c.262-358)
GEOFFREY of ORLEANS (825- )
GEOFFREY of ORLEANS (875-after 942)
GEOFFROI I of BRITTANY (c.973-1008)
GERARD of AUVERGNE (c.795-841)
GERARD of HESDIN (c.1015-before 1065)
BARBARA GERBER (YODER) (1728- )
HANS GERBER (c.1702- )
LENI GERBER (JODER) (c.1365- )
GEROLD I of SWABIA (710-after 779)
Katherine Getz (Pflederer)
ALPHONSO DE VER GHESNES (c.1000- )
GIBICA (3rd and/or 4th c.)
ROHESE GIFFARD (FITZGILBERT) (1034-after 1133?)
WALTER GIFFARD (c.970- )
WALTER GIFFARD (c.1010-1085)
John Paul Gill
Patricia Gill (Adams) (b.1932)
MARY GINGERICH (YODER) (c.1745-1803)
Jack Giroux
Jacquelyn Lee ("Jackie") Giroux (b.1985)
GISELBERT MOSELLE Or MAASGAU (c.795-after 842)
GISLAHAIRE or GIOLAHAIRE (c.357- )
Zachary Gittrich (b.1988)
GIUKI DER GOTEN
PETER DE GLANE (c.1077-1127)
ULRICH DE GLANE (c.1050-1078)
HUGH GLAS(S)FORD (c.1594- )
JANE GLAS(S)FORD (CALVERT) (c.1626- )
Clara Glendy (or Gliedy) (Andre) (1859-1942)
BARBARA GNAEGY (MILLER) (1819-1873)
Catherine Gnagey (Bender) (1820-1883)
Daniel Gnagey
Elias Gnagey
Elizabeth Gnagey
JACOB GNAGEI (aka GNAEGY) (1796-1883)
JOHN GNAEGI (1763-1845)
Leah Gnagey (Miller)
Moses Gnagey
Rachel Gnagey (Kinsinger)
Samuel Gnagey
Veronica Gnagey
GODA of ENGLAND (DE MANTES) (c.1004-after 1055)
GODFREY ("THE BEARDED") OF LORRAINE (c.1025-1069)
GODIVA, Countess of Merica (wife of LEOFRIC of MERCIA) (c.980-1067)
GODOMAR (4th c.)
GODWINE of WESSEX (c.992-1053)
GODWYN of WINCHESTER (c.1013- )
GONDOBAD GONDIOC DE BOURGOGNE, King of Burgundy (c.420-c.516)
HEYTIR GORRSON (fl.6th c.)
OSTRIDA OF GOTHLAND (SIGURDSSON) (c.990- )
ANSFRED D'HIESMER ONFROR GOZ (c.963-c.1035)
TOUSTIEN LE D'AVRANCHES GOX (c.989-c.1041)
KATHERINE GRANDSON (DE MONTAGU) (c.1286-1349)
PIERRE GRANDSON (c.1190-1257)
GRATIAN (c.290- )
Wanda Graybel (Riley)
LAURA GREENE (ADAMS / Huntley)
ALICE GREVILLE (DE STAFFORD) (c.1338- )
JOHN GREVILLE (c.1320- ) Emma Griebel (Andre)
SIBILL VERCH GRIFFITH (HUGH) (b.c.1510-1570)
WILLIAM GRIFFITH (c.1445-1506)
WILLIAM GRIFFITH (b.c.1478-after 1520)
GONNOR DE CREPON (c.936-1031)
HARALD I ("BLUETOOTH") GORMSSON, King of Denmark (c.910-986)
JANE GOUSHILL (TROUTBECK) (c.1410- )
BERTHA VON GRENCHEN (DE NEUCHATEL) (c.1129- )
SIBILL VERCH GRIFFITH (HUGH) (c.1510- )
WILLIAM GRIFFITH (c.1445-1506)
WILLIAM GRIFFITH (c.1478-after 1520)
GRIMALD of MONACO (10th c.)
GRIMALDO II of the AGILOFINGES (c.580-695?)
GRIMALDO III of the AGILOFINGES (c.650- )
ABIGAIL GROVER (BORDEN) (1654/5-1720)
HANNAH GROVER (Gardiner / WINTER)
JAMES GROVER
REBECCA (GROVER)
GUERIN IN THE THURGOVIE (c.725-772)
GUI of SENLIS (c.845- )
GUILLAUME I-III of AQUITAINE (c.915-963)
GUILLAUME (or WILLIAM) of NORMANDY (c.876-943)
GUILLAUME IV-II of AQUITAINE (c.937-995)
GUILLAUME V-III of AQUITAINE (995-1030)
GUILLAUME VII-IX of AQUITAINE (1071-1126)
GUILLAUME X TOULOUSAN of AQUITAINE (1099-1137)
GUNDERIC or GUNDIOC of BURGUNDY, King of Burgundy (c.390-473)
GUNDERLAND of HESBAYIA (c.725-after 778)
GUNDICAR DE BOURGOGNE (c.427- )
GUNDICUS or GUNICAIRE of BURGUNDY (c.375-436)
GUNDIOC (King of the) BURGUNDIANS (c.409-after 473)
(UNKNOWN) GUNNARSSON (wife of ETHELRED II of ENGLAND) (c.968-1002)
GUNDOBAD of the BURGUNDIANS (before 437-after 516)
GUNTHARICH I DER GOTEN
GUNZA or KUNZA of METZ (wife of GUERIN WARINUS) (642- )
YM GURVUND DE RENNES (c.842-c.877)
Cassie Gusler (Riley) (1913-2002)
CYNFYN AP GWERYSTAN (c,980- )
GWERYSTAN AP GWAITHFOED (c.945- )
GWILYM (b.c.1420-1483)
HUGH AP GWYN (1538- )
GYTHA of NORFOLK (DE EWYAS), Countess of Norfolk and Suffolk (c.1017-1099)


AMAURY I DE MONTFORT HAINAULT (c.932- )
GUILLAUME DE BASTINBOURG HAINAULT (c.960-1003)
RAINER II HAINAULT (c.892-932)
IVAR HALFDANSSON (after 770-790)
Catherine Haney (Switzer)
Anka Hansen (Jacobs) ( -1735)
THYRA HARALDSDATTER (wife of STYRBJORN OLAFSSON) (c.947-1000)
HARALD I of JUTLAND ( -770)
AVELINE DE HARCOURT (DE SAINT HILARY or HILAIRE) (c.1109- )
HAUDRE (c.715- )
HAVOISE (or HAWISE) of BRETAGNE (wife of GEOFFROI I of BRITTANY) (c.977-1034)
JOANNA HAWKSWORTH (CROSSLAND) (1548-1575)
WALTER HAWKSWORTH
Alexia Diane Heck (b.1999)
David Thomas Heck (1966-2007)
Jacob Thomas Heck (b.2002)
Evan Douglas Heck (b.2003)
Walter Otey Heck
HEMMING of JUTLAND (795-837)
MARGRETH HENNIG (JODER) (c.1571- )
HENRI II of LORRAINE, Duke of Brabant (1021-1077)
HENRY of DURBURY (c.1016-1080)
HENRY I, King of England (1068-1135)
HENRY II CURTMANTLE, King of England (1133-1189)
HENRY III, King of England (1207-1272)
HERBERT of WINCHESTER (Before 1045- )
HERBERT of WINCHERSTER (c.1045-before 1130)
HERSENDE (DE PONTHIEU) (c.927- )
CATHERINE HERTZLER (HOCHSTETLER) (1731-1800)
JACOB HERTZLER (1703-1786)
ERNULF DE (HESDING) HESDIN (c.1038-1091)
MATILDA HESDIN (CHAWORTH) (c.1074- )
SVIDRI HEYTSSON (b.c.600/05- )
Hildegarde of the Holy Roman Empire (758-783)
HILDEGARDE of the HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE (wife of GERARD of AUVERGNE) (c.812-841)
HILDERICH of BURGUNDY (3rd/4th c.)
ETTJE HINDERKS (WILKEN)
Helene Hintzen (Andre) (1832-1902)
SIGURD LI DIGRI HLODVERSSON (960-1014)
Adam Hochstetler (1811-1882)
ANNA HOCHSTETLER (MILLER)
Barbara Hochstetler (Schwartzentruber) (1803-1886)
Catherine Hochstetler (Hershberger) (1798-1861)
David Hochstetler (1818-1885)
Elizabeth Hochstetler (Mast) (1801-1869)
HENRY HOCHSTETLER (1773-1846)
Henry Hochstetler (II) (1805-1888)
JACOB HOCHSTETLER (II) (1703-1786)
JACOB HOCSTETLER (I) (1712-1776)
JOHN HOCHSTETLER (1730-1805)
John Hochstetler (II) (1814-1886)
Johnathan Hochstetler (1796-1871)
Leah Hochstetler (Hershberger) (1821-1898)
Lydia Hochstetler (Yoder) (1820-1887)
Manasses H. Hochstetler (1828-1907)
Mary Hochstetler (Gerber) (1833-1907)
Moses Hochstetler (1817-1885 or '96)
Noah Hochstetler (1823-1903)
Rachel Hochstetler (Borkholder) (1808-1866)
Samuel Hochstetler (1826-1875)
Sarah Hochstetler (Troyer) (1824-1868)
Susanna Hochstetler (Yoder) (1830-1899)
VERONICA HOCHSTETLER (GNAEGI) (1800-1870)
Nancy Hoff (Burger)
AGNES HOOK-NORTON (c.1044- )
BARBARA HOOLEY (YODER) (1741-1812)
JOHN (JOHANNES) HOOLEY (c.1715- )
VERONICA (HOOLEY) (c.1719- )
JOHN AP HOWEL (1568-1636)
ABILON APPOLONIA HOWELL (RINEHART)
DAVID AP HOWELL (fl. 16th century)
HROTHILDIS VON WESTGOTEN (wife of GUNDICUS of BURGUNDY) (c.370- )
HROTHISTEUS of the VISIGOTHS (4th c.)
DITTMAR HUCKE
MARIA ELISABETH HUCKE (BOERGER) JAMES MONROE HUDGINS (1847-1920)
LAURA GREEN HUDGINS (WALTERS) (1867-1937)
HUGH (c.1480- )
HUGH of KEVEK(L)IOC (1147-1181)
OWEN AP HUGH (1506- )
SIBYL VERCH HUGH (HOWEL) (1575- )
HUGH DE HULSE (c.1342?- )
HUGH DE HULSE (c.1351?-c.1415)
MARGERY HULSE (TROUTBECK) (c.1415-1457)
THOMAS HULSE (c.1391-1421)
ANNA MARIA HUMMELL (BECK) (1686-1769)
JAKOB HUMMELL
OWEN HUMPHREY (1629-1651)
HUMPHREY AP HUGH (1603-1697)
INDUSTRIA (wife of TONANTIUS FERROLUS VIS CLARISIMUS) (c.498- )
INGEBORG of SWEDEN (wife of BJORN ERIKSSON) (c.872- )
INGELRIC of ENGLAND (c.1006- )
MAUD DE INGELRICA (RANULPH PEVERELL / William I, King of England) (c.1032- )
INGERAMNE of HESBAYE (c.753- )
INGILD of WESSEX (wife of OSYTH of ESSEX) (c.680-718)
INGOBERGE of PARIS (wife of CHARIBERT I) (c.520-589)
Ed Ingram

ISABEL (MONTACUTE) (c.1159- )
ISABEL (DE SAINT AMAND) (c.1233- )
ISABELLA (DE BEAUCHAMP) (c.1165- )
ISABELLA (TOUCHET) (c.1195- )
EYSTEIN GLUMRW I IVARSSON (c.788-862)


Lucile Theodora Jackson (Farmer) (1899-2000)
ALBERT JACOBS (1705-1785)
DANIEL JANSSEN (1744-1799)
Hilke Tjarks (Jacobs) (1735-1799)
JOAN (DE CROMWELL) (1273- )
BALTHASAR JODER (1525- )
CASPAR JODER (1304- )
CASPAR JODER (c.1418- )
CASPAR JODER (1484- )
CASPAR JODER (1548- )
CASPAR JODER (1570/1- )
CASPER JODER (1437- )
CHRISTIAN JODER (1680-before 1782)
FREDLI JODER (1488- )
HANS JODER (1644- )
HEINI JODER (1363/5- )
JACOB JODER (1700-1742)
JOST JODER (1387- )
JOST JODER (1607- )
PETER JODER (1260- )
ULLI JODER (1340- )
ELIZABETH VERCH JOHN (HUGH) (1607- )
Laurie Marie Johnson (Adams) (b.1971)
Anneke Carmen Jones (b.1979)
Christopher Mitchell Jones (b.1977)
Laurel E. Jones ( -1955)
Mary Louise Jones (Layman)
Robert Mitchell Jones (b.1949)
Andrea Josephsohn (-Rodman) (b.1976)
Matthew Josephsohn (1974-1998)
Stephanie Josephsohn (b.1977)
Thomas Josephsohn (b.1983)
Ella Katherine Josephsohn-Rodman (b.2002)
ANNA JOSS (JODER) (c.1525- )
JUDICAEL of RENNES ( -c.888)
JUDITH of BAVARIA (wife of LOUIS I) (c.800-843)
JUDITH of BRITTANY (wife of RICHARD II of NORMANDY) (956-1017)
JUDITH of the FRANKS (wife of BAUDOUIN I of FLANDERS / Ethelbald of Wessex / AETHELWULF) (844-after 870)
JUSTINE of ROME (wife of VALENTINIAN I) (c.320- )
Vivian Judy (Kendrick)
JUHEL the BERANGER (c.930-c.952)


KATHERINE of FLANDERS (DE VER GHESNES) (c.1000- )
Christian D. Kauffman
Claudia Kendrick (Wallers)
Clausy Kendrick (1916-1975)
Dawn Marie Kendrick (b.1965)
Delores N. Kendrick (1904-1955)
Edmund Valentine Kendrick (1881-1934)
Fanny Kendrick
Franklin M. Kendrick
Hilda E. ("Sis") Kendrick (Minch) (1905-1994)
Lynn Kendrick
Marcella Kendrick
Maude Kendrick
Maurice Moodville Kendrick
Myrtle Kendrick
Russel Kendrick
William Kendrick
KENNETH II CINAED II, King of Scotland (c.932-995)
(Unknown) KENT (wife of EAHLMUND of KENT) (c.762- )
Barbara Kent (Switzer)
HENRY KIRBY (c.1748- )
MARY KIRBY (WALTERS) (1771-1845)
Henry Kiser
KLACK-HARALD of JUTLAND (c.818-c.852)
THYRA KLACKSDOTTIR (wife of GORM KNUDSSON / Gorm Del Gammel of Denmark) (c.844-c.935)
KATHERINE KLAUS (Shroer / ROMKEY) (1829-1909)
CATHERINE RUEGY KNEGY (HERTZLER) (c.1706-1773/4)
Abba (Abigail) Knepp (c.1831- )
ABRAHAM KNEPP (1846-1905)
Betsy Knepp (c.1834- )
Christian Knepp (1852-1888)
Daniel Knepp (1812-1868)
DANIEL KNEPP (1875-1946)
DANIEL VICTOR KNEPP (Paw) (1915-2001)
Diane Lorraine Knepp (Carpenter) (b.1938)
Elizabeth Knepp (c.1824- )
Florence Knepp (Frank) (1907-1995)
GEORGE KNEPP (I) (c.1717- )
George Knepp (1818-1892)
GEORGE KNEPP, SR. (1753-1833)
Isaac Knepp (1818-1881)
Jackson Knepp (1827-1890)
JOHN P. KNEPP (1818-1875)
John Knepp (II) (1855- )
Kathy Knepp (LeBreton)
Leah Knepp (Marner) (1843-1900)
Levi Knepp (1832-1911)
Levi Knepp (1840-1898)
Levina Knepp (c.1833- )
Lydia Knepp (1851- )
Margo Knepp (Bruce)
Marie Knepp (Bell)
Mary Knepp
Matilda Knepp (1827- )
Molly Knepp (c.1833- )
(REV.) NANCY LEE KNEPP (ADAMS) (b.1942)
PETER KNEPP (1789-1854)
Peter Knepp (1823-1893)
Polly Knepp (1816- )
Walter E. Knepp (1910-1995)
KNIVIDA FURST of WESTGOTEN JOHAN HEINRICH KNOP (1695-1731/4)
KATRINA (KATRENA) KNOP (1690/5-1750)
GORM KNUDSSON (c.840-936)
KONRAD II of SWABIA (c.930-997)
Katherine Krotz (Bruns)
KUNIGUNDE (URACH) (c.1059- )


Kimberly Ladd
EBERHARD LAHNGAU (c.863-902)
LAMBERT OF HESBAYE (c.675- )
LAMBERT I (or II) DE LOUVAIN (c.952-1015)
LAMBERT II (or III) of LOUVAIN (c.995-1062)
LANTBERTUS I of NEUSTRIA (c.590-after 650)
BARBARA LANDENBERGER (BECK) (1605- )
MATTHIAS LANDENBERGER
LANDRADA of AUSTRASIA (wife of SIGIRAMI of HESBAYIA) (c.724- )
ANNA BARBARA LANGMANN
THIELE LANGMANN
GUNNORA DE LANVALLEI (DE BEAUCHAMP) (c.1185-before 1220)
WILLIAM DE LANVALLEI ( -after 1180)
WILLIAM DE LANVALLEI ( -before 1206)
(Unknown) of LAON (wife of BERNARD DE FRANCE) (c.722- )
Alma Layman
Anna Price Layman
Baker Layman
Bessie Louise Layman
Clarence Edward Layman
Cora Belle Layman (Riley) (1879- )
Elizabeth ("Lizzie") Lankford Layman
Frank Layman
John Beverly Layman
Wiley Vernon Layman
William Henry Layman
WALTER LE ESPEC (1074- )
LECELINE (PANTULF) (11th c.)
Julius Jabez Leftwich, Sr.
Julius Jabez Leftwich, Jr. (Before 1810- )
Julius Jabez Leftwich III (After 1824-1861)
Blanche R. Leesman (Bruns) ( -1968)
Magdalena Lehman (Miller)
LEOFRIC III of MERCIA (968-1057)
LEOFWINE of MERCIA (c.950-1028)
FRANCES CATHERINE LEONARD (RILEY) (1850-1910)
JAMES S. LEONARD (1828-1864)
John Leonard
JOSEPH LEONARD (1795- )
Sarah Ann Leonard (Riley) (1847-1915)
LESCELINA (DE SOLIGNY) (c.1075- )
LESCELINE (DE VENOIX) (c.1022- )
LEUTHARIUS DE MOSELLE (c.570-c.660)
LEUTWINUS of TREVES (c.665-713)
LIDERIC of FLANDERS (c.760-c.792)
Wendell Lolling
ANNA LORENTZ (HOCHSTETLER) (c.1711-1757)
CHRISTOPH LORENTZ
LOUIS I, "The Pious", Holy Roman Emperor, King of France, King of Germany, and king of Aquitaine (778-840)
LUCY of MERCIA (DE TAILLEBOIS / De Romara) (c.1045-bet. 1094 and 1143)
CATHERINE LYSTER (YODER) (1730-1812)


BRIAN BORUMA MACCENNETIG (c.926-1014)
(UNKNOWN) MACDUFF (c.979- )
MALCOLM (MEAL-COLIM) (MELKOLF) MACKENNETH, King of the Scots (c.958-1034)
MAHAUT OF DURBURY (DE FERRIERES) (1031- )
ELLEN MAINWARING (DE MAINWARING) (1133- )
MALCOLM III (MACDUNCAN), King of Scotland (1031-1093)
MATILDA DE MAINWARING (DE TRUSSELL) (c.1244- )
RAFE (or RALPH) DE MAINWARING (c.1155-1179)
RICHARD DE MAINWARING (1045- )
ROGER DE MAINWARING (1075- )
ROGER DE MAINWARING (1130- )
ROGER DE MAINWARING (1191- )
ROGER DE MAINWARING (c.1209- )
WILLIAM DE MAINWARING (1116- )
WILLIAM MAINWARING (c.1223- )
MALCOM (MAEL-COLUIM) I of SCOTLAND (c.897-954)
ISABEL DE MALESOURS (DE TRUSSELL) (c.1204- )
ALVERSA MALET (wife of ALFGAR, Earl of Mercia) (c.990- )
WILLIAM MALET (10th c.)
WILLIAM MALET (1014-c.1071)
GEOFFREY DE MANDEVILLE (c.1036- )
GEOFFREY DE MANDEVILLE (c.1092-1144)
MAUD DE MANDEVILLE (De Lutegareshale / BOCKLAND) (c.1138- )
WILLIAM DE MANDEVILLE (c.1062-c.1130)
MARCOMIR I of the FRANKS (c.347-404)
MARGARET "ATHELING" of SCOTLAND (wife of MALCOLM III of SCOTLAND) (c.1043-1093)
MARINER SENS (c.740-800)
Anna Marner (1873-1874)
Catherine Marner (Kauffman) (1872-1926)
Jacob Marner (1798-1881)
Jacob J. Marner (1839-1907)
Salina Marner (Slaubaugh) (1868-1921)
GOISFRIED LE BEC LE MARSHAL (c.1060- )
ISABEL MARSHALL (DE CLARE / Richard of England) (1200-1240)
WILLIAM MARSHALL (1144/6-1219)
MARTEL, Queen of the Langobardians (wife of PIPPIN II CARLOMAN) (c.777- )
Mary "Polly" Martin (Walters) (1761/76-before 1829)
Phillip Martin
MARY of LANCASTER (DE PERCY) (1320-1362)
MATHILDE VON BILLUNG of SACHSEN (wife of GODFREY D'ARDENNE of BIDGAU) (c.930-1008)
ANNA BARBARA MATTHES (BECK) (1643-1708)
HANS MATTHES
MATILDA of FLANDERS (wife of WILLIAM I), Queen of England (c.1031-1083)
MAUD "THE EMPRESS", Princess of England (1102/3-1167)
MAUD (FITZALURED) (c.1138- )
GEROLD MAYENCE (680-744)
GONDOALD DE MEAUX (c.600- )
THEODO I DE MEAUX (c.550- )
THEODO II DE MEAUX (c.575- ) Lena McElhiney (Van Gerpen) (1880-1970)
AGNES MERLEBERGE (DE WHITNEY) (c.1166- )
MEROVAEUS I (MEROVEE) (Chief of the) SALIC FRANKS (c.415-458)
RANULPH ("DE BRIQUESSART") MESCHIN (c.1070-1128/9)
AMICA DE MESCHINES (DE MAINWARING) (c.1165- )
MABEL DE MESCHINES (D'AUBIGNY) (c.1173- )
RANULPH DE GERNON MESCHINES (1099-1153)
ANNI MEYER (JODER) (c.1437- )
Abraham Miller ( -1812)
ABRAHAM MILLER (1766-c.1821)
ABRAHAM MILLER (II) (c.1821- )
Abraham K. Miller (1860-1921)
AMANDA K. MILLER (KNEPP) (1847-1898)
Barbara K. Miller (Briskey) (1849-1911)
CATHERINE MILLER (YODER)
Catherine K. Miller (Schrock) (1845-1905)
CHRISTIAN MILLER (1708-before 1826)
CHRISTIAN MILLER (Ia)
CHRISTIAN MILLER (IIa) ( -1777)
DANIEL P. MILLER (1819-1876)
ELIZABETH MILLER (GNAEGI) (1762-1843)
ELIZABETH MILLER (SCHROCK)
Esther Miller (Esch)
"INDIAN" JOHN MILLER (1725-1798)
Jacob K. Miller (1852- )
Leah K. Miller (Lentz) (1841-1909)
MAGDALENA MILLER (YODER)
Nancy (Miller)
PETER P. MILLER (1756-1818)
PETER P. MILLER (II) (1783-1852)
Polly K. Miller (Kauffman) (1840- )
Sarah Sally K. Miller (Hochstetler) (1839-1912)
Susanna Miller (Easch) (1770-1842)
SUSANNA MILLER (YODER)
SUSANNA C. MILLER (YODER)
MILLICENT (DE MORTIMER) (1064- )
Darwin D. Minch
VERONICA MISHLER (MILLER) (1736- )
William K. Miller (1843-1925)
MISTAWRI of the OBATRIDES (c.890- )
RICHARD MONTACUTE (c.1127-c.1164)
WILLIAM MONTACUTE (1157-1215)
PHILIPPA MONTAGU (DE MORTIMER) (c.1331-1381/2)
DREW MONTAGUD (c.1097- )
JUDITH DE MONTANOLIER (GOZ) (c.994- )
AMAURI II (AMAURY) MONTFORT (c.994-after 1031)
BERTRADE DE MONTFORT (wife of FOULQUES IV of ANJOU) (c.1059-1117)
SIMON DE MONTFORT (c.1025-1087)
HUGH DE MONTGOMERY (c.957-c.1056)
MAUDE DE MONTGOMERY (MORTAIGNE) (c.1041-1107)
ROGER DE MONTGOMERY (c.985- )
ROGER DE MONTGOMERY (1022-1094)
EMMELINE DE MONTREVEAU (DE BEAUMONT) (c.1015-1058)
ANNA MARIA MOOK (aka MUCK) (KNEPP) (1750-1860)
ELIZABETH (MOOK)
JOHN MOOK
JAMES MOORE
JAMES MOORE, JR. (c.1720-1761)
RACHEL RUXTON MOORE (CHENOWETH) (1746/8-1775)
HUGH DE MOREVILLE (c.1051- )
HUGH DE MOREVILLE (1105-1162)
MAUDE DE MOREVILLE (VIPOUNT) (c.1145- )
SIMON DE MOREVILLE (1079-1167)
CRINAN (GRIMUS) MORMAER, Thane of Atholl (c.975-1045)
Francis Morrissey (1906-1996)
AGNES DE MORTAIGNE (DE VITRE) (c.1054- )
ROBERT MORTAIGNE (c.1031-1090)
EDMUND DE MORTIMER (c.1306-1351)
HAWISE DE MORTIMER (DE AUMALE) (c.1073- )
MARGERY DE MORTIMER (TOUCHET) (c.1352- )
RALPH DE MORTIMER (c.1047-1104)
ROGER DE MORTIMER (c.1330- )
ANNE (or ANNI) MOSER (JODER) (c.1548/50- )
Arthur L. Moser
MARGRET MOSER (JODER) (1484- )
DONNGHUS MUMHAN (c.511-597)
FAOLGHUS MUMHAN (c.485-538)
FREGIDA MUMHAN (wife of KENNETH II)
(c.913-970)
MAOLGUALA MUMHAN (c.626-691)
MORE MUMHAN (c.648-711)
NATFRAICH MUMHAN (c.464-519)
URCHADA MUMHAN (537- )
Anne Mynne (Calvert) (1578-1621)


Delores Nall (Kendrick) ( -1955)
ALBERT NAMUR (c.946-between 998 and 1011)
HROLF NEFJA or NEFIA (c.826- )
GEBHARD I NIEDERLAHNGAU (826-879)
Claude David Noftsinger (1878- )
Clyde John Noftsinger (1878- )
Hester Jane Noftsinger (1870- )
John Nash James Noftsinger (1841-1899)
Martha Dove ("Mattie") Noftsinger (1872-1936)
Millard Peter Noftsinger (1866-)
Sarah K ("Sallie") Noftsinger (1873-)
Walter Nash Noftsinger (1875-1919)
William Kent Noftsinger (1880-)
NOMINOE DE BRETAGNE (790-849/50)
JEANE NORMAN (CROSSLAND) (b.c.1508)


Catherine Obenchain (Burger)
OCTA of KENT (wife of AISC) (492-c.540)
ODA of LORRAINE (wife of LAMBERT II/III of LORRAINE) (c.995-1044)
ODA of SAVOY (wife of ARNOLDUS of SAXONY) (c.562- )
ODA of SWABIA (wife of ARNOLDUS of SCHELDE)
(c.562-640)
ODAARRE of HARLEBEK (c.790-864)
ANNA OESCH (JODER)
OGIVE (or OTIVA) DE LUXEMBURG (wife of BALDWIN IV) (c.986-1030)
OLAF, King of Sweden (c.885-964)
GYRITHE (or GYRID) OLAFSDOTTER (wife of HARALD I GORMSSON) (c.930- )
STYRBJORN OLAFSSON (c.903-986)
THOMAS OLDCASTLE (c.1352- )
WENLLIAN OLDCASTLE (WHITNEY) ARLOGIA of ORKNEY (wife of RAGNVALD) (c.1015- )
TURF EINAR I of ORKNEY (c.852-910)
EUDES of ORLEANS (c.800-834)
HADRIAN of ORLEANS (c.789-before 824)
INGELTRUDE of ORLEANS (ORLEANS) (c.805- )
OSBURGA of WESSEX (wife of AETHELWULF) (c.810-846)
OSGOD of CLOPA (c.1005- )
OSYTH of ESSEX (wife of INGILD of WESSEX) (c.679-738)
OSYTH of SURREY (wife of SIGHERE of ESSEX) (650-699)
OSYTH of WESSEX (wife of EOPPA of WESSEX) (c.700- )
Willa Oswalt (Romkey)
OUTERIA of MOSELLE (wife of ANSBERTUS FERREOLUS) (504- )
OVIDA of BURGUNDY (3rd/4th c.)
RICHARD OWEN (c.1650-1716)
JANE VERCH OWEN (GWYN) (1538/48- )
RACHEL OWINGS (WILMOT) (1683-1761)


FULK PAGANELL (1060-1130)
GERVAISE PAGANELL (c.995- )
LESCELINE (PAGANELL) (c.1040- )
WILLIAM PAGANELL (c.1020- )
WILLIAM PAGANELL (c.1120- )
AGNES PAGNEL (DE BRUCE) (c.1076- )
CHRISTIANA PAGNEL (DE COGAN) (1154-1261)
HUGH PANTULF (c.1129-1224)
IVO DE PANTULF (c.1100- )
IVO PANTULF (1136-1175)
ROBERT PANTULF (c.1072- )
ROSE PANTULF (DE TRUSSELL) (c.1228-1294)
WILLIAM (or NORMANNUS) PANTULF (11th c.)
WILLIAM PANTULF (c.1196- )
JANE PASLIEW (HAWKSWORTH)
SARAH E. PATE (DILLON) (1797-1893)
FULK PAYNEL (c.1060- )
HAWISE PAYNEL (DE SOMERY) (1129-1208)
RALPH PAYNEL (c.1100- )
DIANA PECK (DEISHER) (1805-1858)
HANS PECK (BECK) (1513-1593)
JOHANN JACOB PECK (BECK) (1678-1737)
JOHANN JACOB PECK (BECK) (1723-c.1801) JOSEPH PECK (1770-1841/2)
MARTIN PECK (BECK) (1600-1634)
MICHAEL PECK (BECK) (1657-1635)
MICHAEL PECK (BECK) (1630-1703)
Catherine Penner (Martin)
Peter Penner
PEPIN II of AUSTRASIA (c.635-714)
PEPIN II of VERMANDOIS (c.818-after 840)
PEPIN III, King of the Franks (715-768)
ALLAN (or ALGERNON) DE PERCY (c.1067- )
ELIZABETH PERCY (CLIFFORD) (1395-1437)
GEOFFREY DE PERCY (c.1005- )
HENRY PERCY (c.1160-1198)
HENRY DE PERCY (c.1235-1272)
HENRY DE PERCY (1273-1314)
HENRY DE PERCY (1300/1-1351/2)
HENRY DE PERCY (1320-1368)
HENRY DE PERCY, Earl of Northumberland (1341-1407)
HENRY DE PERCY (1364-1403)
WILLIAM DE PERCY (c.980- )
WILLIAM DE PERCY (c.1034-1096)
WILLIAM DE PERCY (c.1088- )
WILLIAM PERCY (c.1192-1245)
MATILDA PERRY (LE VAVASOUR) (c.1133- )
PETER of AQUITAINE (c.1026-1086)
Mary Peters (Burger)
PAGAN (or PAIN) PEVERELL (c.1060- )
RANULPH PEVERELL (c.1030- )
(UNKNOWN) PEYFERER (BADLESMERE) (c.1210- )
FULK PEYFERER (c.1170- )
Amy Pflederer (Koch)
Benjamin Pflederer
Eunice Pflederer (1907-1991)
Lena Pflederer (Sauder) (1903-1994)
Ruth K. Pflederer (Knepp) (1914-1996)
PHARAMOND of the FRANKS (c.370-427/30)
Christina Marie Phares (b.1987)
PHILAGRIUS (4th c.)
PIPPIN I CARLOMAN of ITALY, King of the Langobardians (773-810)
GALLA PLACIDIA of ROME (wife of Constantius / ATAULPH of the VISIGOTHS) ( -450)
EDMUND CROUCHBACK PLANTAGENET of LEICESTER, Prince of England (1244-1296)
EDWARD PLANTAGENET (EDWARD I), King of England (1239-1307)
GEOFFREY V "LE BON" PLANTAGENET (1113-1151)
HENRY PLANTAGENET, Earl of Lancaster (1281-1345)
HENRY II PLANTAGENET, King of England (1133-1189)
HENRY III PLANTAGENET, King of England (1207-1272)
JOAN PLANTAGENET ("JOAN OF ACRE") (DE CLARE) (c.1271-1307)
JOHN PLANTAGENET, King of England (1166-1216)
JOSCELINE DE PONT-AUDEMER (DE MONTGOMERY) (c.989- )
ENGUERRAND PONTHIEU (c.980-1046)
ENGUERRAND PONTHIEU (c.1020-1053)
HUGH PONTHIEU (c.990-1052)
HUGHES PONTHIEU (c.956-1000)
POPPA DE BAYEUX DE VALOIS (wife of ROLLO RAGNVALDSSON) (c.872- )
ROBERT PUGH (c.1640- )
JANE PULESTON (GRIFFITH) (c.1488- )
JOHN PULESTON (c.1461-after 1519)
Clyde Purcell


RADEGONDE (INGUNDE) THURINGIAN DE INGONDE (wife of CHLOTHAR I) (c.499/502)
RAGELINDE of LORRAINE (wife of ALBERT of VERMANDOIS) (c.994-1064)
RAGNHILD or HILDA HROLFSSON (wife of ROGVALD I EYSTEINSSON) (c.848- )
RAGNVALD (1011-1046)
RAINER I or REGNIER of LORRAINE (c.860-916)
RAMNULF I of POITOU (c.820-866)
RAMNULF II of POITOU (c.855-890)
EMMA RAMSEY (DE BRUCE) (c.1052- )
WILLIAM RAMSEY (c.1027- )
Rachel Ramsey (Staff)
REDBURH of WESSEX (wife of EGBERT III of WESSEX) (c.788- )
REGINTRUDE of the MEROVINGIANS (wife of THEODON of the AGILOFINGES) (c.615- )
Mary Ellen Reiners (Bruns)
NEST VERCH DEHEUBARTH RHYS (wife of HENRY of ENGLAND / De Windsor / Stephen of Dynevor) (Before 1073-c.1163)
GLADYS VERCH RHYWALLON (DE WINDSOR / Ap Tewdwr) RICHARD I ("THE FEARLESS") OF NORMANDY (933-996)
RICHARD II ("THE GOOD") of NORMANDY (c.950-1026)
BASLIE RIDDLESFORD (DE COGAN) (c.1202- )
WALTER RIDDLESFORD (c.1154-c.1226)
ARAMINTA VIRGINIA RILEY (ADAMS) (1913-1992)
Cecil Claude Riley (1906-1994)
Celia Anna Riley (1906-1996)
Charlie Lewis Riley
Clarence H. Riley
David Crockett Riley (1854-1923)
Ernest Preston Riley, Junior (b.1921)
Ernest Preston ("E.P.") Riley, Senior (1881-1940)
George Thomas Riley (1875-1937)
Grover Cleveland Riley (1885-1967)
HENRY THOMAS ("HUNT") RILEY (1846-1919)
Hugh Woodram Riley (1921-2004)
Isabel Carmen Riley (Briggs) (b.1928)
James B Riley (1874-1943)
James William Riley (1848-1931)
JOHN RILEY (c.1811-1860)
John Henry Riley (1869-1915)
Jon Alan Riley (b.1951)
Jon Alan Riley II (b.1980)
Letcher Lee Riley (1883-1957)
Linda Catherine Riley (Jones) (b.1956)
Mary Ann Riley (Etter) (1872-1920)
Mary Katherine "Kate" Riley (Dogan) (1873-1940)
Mary Louise Riley (Harmon) (1915-2000)
Ralph Layman Riley (1902- )
ROBERT THURMAN RILEY (1888-1969)
Robert Thurman Riley, Jr. (1915-1997)
Rodney Burman Riley (1915-1970)
Rosemary Anna Riley (b.1950)
Rosley Herman Riley (1915-2000)
Samuel Switzer Riley (1919-1982)
William Hunter Riley (1908-1928)
ABILON HOWELL RINEHART
EVA CATHERINE RINEHART (BURGER) (1794 or 1797/8- )
FRANCIS RINEHART
Mary A. Rinehart (After 1800-after 1850)
ROBERT OF HESBAYE (c.700-after 750)
ROBERT I (or II) ("THE MAGNIFICENT") (and "THE 6th") of NORMANDY (c.999-1035)
BERTHA ROBERTS (DE FERRERS) (c.1040- )
EUGERULPHE ROBERTS (c.1020- )
RACHEL ROBERTS (OWEN) (c.1665-1729)
Antje Hinderks Rodenbeck (c.1820- )
Arend Eggen Rodenbeck (1848-1920)
Arend Hinderks Rodenbeck (c.1812-c.1887)
BERTHA (RODENBECK)
EDWARD RODENBECK
EGGE HARMS RODENBECK (1808-1873)
Hilderikus Rodenbeck (1843- )
HILKA RODENBECK (VAN GERPEN) (Oma) (1850-1929)
Hinderk Rodenbeck (1823-1823)
Hinderk Rodenbeck (1824- )
JOHANN HINDERKS RODENBECK (c.1787-1834)
Marie Hinderks Rodenbeck (Rosenboom) (c.1817- )
Mattie Rodenbeck (Purcell)
Meint Harm Rodenbeck (1829-1894)
Wilke Rodenbeck (1848- )
Zeredina ("Dina") (or Beredina) Twin Rodenbeck (Garrels) (1853-1926) Liam Rodman (b.2005)
Todd Rodman
RODOBERTUS (c.660- )
RODOBERTUS II (After 620-after 678)
ROTHIEDA ROHAUT of SPOLETO (wife of ADELBERT I DE TUSCANY) (c.840-889)
CATHERINE ROLAND (KNEPP) (1792-1858)
ROLLO (ROBERT) (HROLF) RAGNVALDSSON (c.846-932)
CONRAD DIEDRICH ROMKE (1804-1880)
DOROTHEA ELIZABETH (ROMKE)
JOHANN HEINRICH ROMKE ( -before 1833)
ANNA BARBARA ROMKEY (ANDRE) (1867-1943)
Edward Romkey (1869-1936)
Glenn John Romkey (1899-1969)
Jack Romkey
John Henry Romkey
John Kurt Romkey
John Warren Romkey
Melinda Sue Romkey (Alexander)
Melissa Ann Romkey (Boisen)
Michael Glenn Romkey
Nellie Ruth Romkey (1895- )
Robin Gail Romkey (McLeod)
ALICE DE ROS (DE PERCY) (c.1085- )
EVERARD DE ROS (c.1144-c.1183)
MALCOLM DE ROS (c.1064- )
PIERS DE ROS (c.1088-before 1130)
ANNA ROTH (JODER) (c.1525- )
ROTHAIDE DE BOBBIO (wife of PEPIN II of VERMANDOIS) (c.820-858)
ROTRUDE (CHROTRUD) of AUSTRASIA (wife of CHARLES MARTEL) (c.690-c.724)
ROZELA (or SUSANNA) of ITALY (wife of ARNOUL II of FLANDERS) (c.945-1003)
KATHRINA RUESSER (JODER) (c.1650- )
ANN RUSSELL (LEONARD) (1824 or 1827-1868 or 1869)
ALICE (RUXTON)
FRANCES RUXTON (MOORE) (c.1679-1747)
NICHOLAS RUXTON ( -1681)
(UNKNOWN) RYE (DE VALOIENES) (c.1060- )


Lisa Salamone (b.1981)
Paul Salamone
Shannon Salamone (b.1980)
SALUART of DIJON (c.742- )
Lydia J. Sampen (Bruns)
MARY MAGDALENE SARVER (RILEY) (1813-1902)
Dorothy Jean Sauder (1934-1937)
ISABEL DE SAY (FITZALAN / De Botreaux) (c.1120-c.1199)
SEXBURGA (or SAXNURGA) of EAST ANGLIA (wife of EARCONBERT of KENT) (c.635- )
(Unknown) of SAXONY (wife of JUHEL the BERANGER) (c.920-984)
HANS SCHEMPP
MARIA SCHEMPP (BECK) (1577-1657)
KATHARINA SCHERTENLIEB (GERBER) (c.1706- )
CATHERINE CHRISTINA SCHEURS (ANDRE) (1835-1881)
MADLENE SCHLUECHTER (JODER) (1387- )
Benhard George Schoneboom (before 1860-before 1900)
Bertha Schoneboom (1882-1963)
Gerhardus G. Schoneboom
Martha Schoneboom (Workman) (1881-1976)
BARBARA SCHROCK (c.1775-before 1816)
JOHN SCHROCH (1730-1797)
BARBARA SCHROCK (HOCHSTETLER) (c.1775- )
JOHN SCHROCK (1730-1797)

NICHOLAS KLAUS SCHROCK (aka SCHRAG) (1730-1797)
LORENTZ SCHWEITZER (1684-1776)
MARY ELIZABETH (SCHWEITZER)
ALEXANDER SCUDAMORE (c.1026- )
PERNEL SCUDAMORE (DE EWYAS) (1145-1205)
TITUS SCUDAMORE (c.1052- )
WALTER SCUDAMORE (1084- )
Zella Shirley (Bruns) ( -1933)
Mary Magdelene Shroer (Von Behren) (1856-1931)
SIBYL (DE EWYAS) (c.1090- )
TRIENTIE SIGERS (JACOBS) (1713-1773)
HALFDAN SIGFRID of JUTLAND ( -810)
Ethel Sigg (Switzer)
SIGIMERUS I of AUVERGNE (c.419- )
SIGIRAMI of HESBAYIA (c.710- )
BRUSSE SIGURDSSON, King of Norway (987-1031)
SIGUSMUND of the BURGUNDIANS (c.469-after 523)
Marjorie Ruth Sisterson (Switzer)
SKOGUL-TOSTI (909-after 991)
Almeda Slaubaugh
Caroline Slaubaugh
Daniel Slaubaugh
Ella Slaubaugh
Irene Slaubaugh
Jacob Slaubaugh
Lewis Slaubaugh
Sarah Slaubaugh
Albert Smith (1914-1994)
Barbara (Smith)
John Smith
Margaret Smith (Martin)
Mary M. Smith (Chenoweth)
JOHN DE SOMERY (1125-1195)
MARGARET (or MARGERY) DE SOMERY (Basset / DE CROMWELL) (c.1229-1293)
RALPH DE SOMERY (c.1160-1210/1)
ROGER DE SOMERY (c.1208-1273)
STEPHEN DE SOMERY (c.1097- )
SIGRID SPRAKLING (wife of THORGILS STYRJORNSSON) (c.961- )
SPORTA DE (ST. LIZ) of BRETAGNE (wife of Guillaume I of NORMANDY) (c.911-946)
THORGILS STYRJORNSSON (After 959-1023)
SONICHILDE SWANHILDE (wife of CHARLES MARTEL> (c.703- )
John Staff
Nellie R. Staff (Romkey)
MILICIENT DE STAFFORD (BAGOT) ( -1214)
ROBERT DE STAFFORD ( -Between 1177 and 1185)
BRIDGIT (STAMPER) (c.1624-1681)
HUGH STAMPER (c.1620-1676)
JUDITH STAMPER (CALVERT) (1652- )
STEPHEN, Count of Champagne (c.1015-c.1047)
Harriet Stevenson (Van Gerpen) (1885-1976)
WILHELMINA STIEGLITZ (BECHTEL) (1845-1913)
MARGARET STRANMILLIS (GLASSFORD) (c.1598- )
Florence Suffolk (Gill)
Belle Sullender (Switzer)
Martha Swearingin (Burger)
HALFDAN MILDI SVEIDASSON (c.758-800)
SVEIDA (SVEITHI) SVIDRASSON (c.650-8th c.)
Ann Switzer (Hoover)
Bartlett Switzer (after 1792- )
CARMEN SWITZER (RILEY) (1892-1978)
Cephas Payne Switzer (1845-1911)
Cephas R. Switzer (1879-1963)
CHARLES WILLIAMS SWITZER (1854-1928)
Charles Wyatt Switzer (1896-1992)
Dewey Switzer (1898-1976)
Elizabeth Switzer (Fauber)
Emma Switzer (Switzer) (1849- )
Emma Clyde Switzer (Benkiser) (1885-1971)
Florence Switzer (Bower) (1890-1947)
George Switzer
GEORGE WASHINGTON SWITZER (1813-1870)
George Williams Switzer (1883-1968)
HENRY SWITZER (before 1740's-1798)
Hollis Switzer (1902-1990)
Hugh Lee Switzer (1898-1991)
Isabelle Switzer (King) (1847- )
Jacob Switzer
James C. Switzer (after 1792- )
JOHANN HEINRICH SWITZER (c.1720-after 1779)
John Switzer
John Switzer (II)
Johnathan Switzer (1808- )
Joseph Switzer
Joseph Switzer (II) (after 1792- )
Joseph Buckingham Switzer (1850-1911)
Kate Switzer (1881-1972)
Laurabelle Switzer (Williamson) (1882/3-1967)
Lewis Switzer (after 1792- )
Madison Monroe Switzer (1810-1885)
Magdalene Switzer (1803-1878)
Mary Switzer (Chenoweth) (1764- )
Mary Switzer (Thurman)
Mary Ann Switzer (Burger) (c.1834- )
May Switzer (1894-1988)
Nancy Switzer (Pence)
NATHAN SWITZER (before 1764-1841)
Paul Switzer (1887-1958)
Pauline Switzer (Brugh) (1851-1927)
Penelope Switzer (Austin) (1845- )
Priscilla Switzer (Stewart) (1802- )
Rachel Switzer (1794-1890)
Roberta Switzer (Nininger) (1843- )
Samuel Switzer
Samuel Guy Switzer (1878-1915)
Thomas Switzer
Thomas Switzer (II) (1800-1868)
William Switzer
SYGARIUS of ROME (4th c.)


ADELIZA DE TAILLEBOIS (DE BEAUCHAMP) (c.1092- )
IVO DE ROUMARE DE TAILLEBOIS (c.1060-1094)
REINFRED DE TAILLEBOIS (c.990- )
REINFRID DE TAILLEBOIS (c.1020-1083)
MABEL DE BELLEME D'ALENCO TALVAS (DE MONTGOMERY) (c.1026-1079)
WILLIAM TALVAS (c.1000-c.1048)
ELIZABETH TERRELL (TREVELISETH) (fl. 9th century A.D.)
Denise Tew (Briggs) (b.1966)
THEIDLINDIS of MAASGAU (wife of MARINER SENS) (c.745- )
THEODEBERT of the AGILOFINGES (c.509-c.584)
THEODO II of BAVARIA ( -after 716)
THEODON of the AGILOFINGES (c.602-717?)
THEODON I of BAVARIA (c.439-c.511)
THEODON II of (LOWER) BAVARIA (c.469-c.537)
THEODON III of BAVARIA (c.489-c.565)
THEODORIC of the FRANKS (c.452- )
THEODORIKSDATTER of the EAST FRANKS (wife of ELEMUND GEPIDAE)
THEODOSIUS I, Emperor of Rome (346-395)
THEODOSIUS THE ELDER (c.320-376)
THERMENTIA (wife of THEODOSIUS THE ELDER) (c.325- )
THEUDELINDE (wife of AGILOLF) (c.547- )
THEUDEBERT II of AUSTRASIA (c.565-612)
Ashley Diane Thomas (b.2001)
Clarence Lee Thomas (b.1975)
Joshua Nathaniel Thomas (b.1999)
HLODVE THORFINNSON (924-988)
CONSTANCE DE THOURS (DE BRITTANY) (c.975- )
THRANDO of SULA (c.870- )
(Unknown) THRANSDOTTIR (wife of OLAF of SWEDEN) (c.886- )
TOSSILO I of the AGILOFINGES (c.558-610)
TOSTESSON (c.930-948)
CONSTANCE AUDLEY TOUCHET (WHITNEY) (c.1443-after 1531)
JAMES TOUCHET (c.1389-1459)
JOHN TOUCHET (c.1350- )
JOHN TOUCHET (1371-1408)
ROBERT TOUCHET (c.1218-1248)
ROBERT TOUCHET (c.1275-1337)
THOMAS TOUCHET (c.1244- )
THOMAS TOUCHET (1327-1360/1)
ANNA TRACHSEL (JODER) (c.1620- )
JOHN TREGOZ (c.1235- )
LESIRE DE TREGOZ (c.1074-)
ROBERT DE TREGOZ (c.1145-before 1215)
ROBERT DE TREGOZ (c.1200-1265)
SYBIL TREGOZ (DE GRANDISON) (1271-1334)
WILLIAM DE TREGOZ (c.1100-after 1140)
JOHN TREVELISEK (fl. 9th century A.D.)
JOHN TREVELISEK (II) (fl. 9th century A.D.)
JANE (or JOAN) TROUTBECK (GRIFFITH) (c.1459-bet.1485 and 1489)
JOHN TROUTBECK (c.1412-before 1459)
WILLIAM TROUTBECK (c.1382-1443)
WILLIAM TROUTBECK (c.1432-1459)
ROYSIA (or ROSE) TRUSBUT (DE ROS) (c.1151-before 1196)
GEOFFREY (or WILLIAM) TRUSSEBUT (c.1130-1176)
WILLIAM TRUSSEBUT (c.1102-after 1138)
JENNET TRUSSELL (WHITNEY) (c.1414- )
LAWRENCE TRUSSELL (c.1377- )
WARIN TRUSSELL (c.1358- )
WILLIAM TRUSSELL (c.1398- )
INGEBORG TRYGGVESDATTER (ULFSSON) (c.961- )
Herman Turner


LADY PHILIPPA (daughter of) UFTON (DE CROSSLAND) (b.c.1292)
ROGNVALD ULFSSON (c.948-before 1040)
URRACCA of ITALY (wife of GONSELON D'ARDENNE) (c.967- )
GERHARD USGAU (c.867-948)


VALENTINIAN I, Emperor of Rome (c.320-375)
PIERS DE VALOIENES (c.1050-after 1107)
SIBYL DE VALOIENES (DE ROS) (c.1129-1222)
KATHERINE DE VALOINES (DE BERMINGHAM) (c.1100- )
RAMO DE VALOINES (c.1075- )
HAWISE DE VALOIS (DE WARRENE) (c.1057- )
MARTJE FOLKERTS VANDERWERF (VAN GERPEN) (1809-1878)
Adeline ("Ada") Van Gerpen (1876-1957)
Albert Daniels Van Gerpen (1776- )
Antje Daniels Van Gerpen (1847-1855)
Bertha Van Gerpen (Turner) (1882-1925)
Catherine E. Van Gerpen (Mills) (1915-1999)
Claus ("Clausy") Van Gerpen (1885-1889)
CLAUS DANIEL VAN GERPEN (Opa) (1849-1925)
Daniel Van Gerpen (1880-1950)
DANIEL JANSSEN VAN GERPEN (1806-1853)
Daniel Janssen Van Gerpen (II) (1843-1906)
Dorothy Van Gerpen (Manus)
Edgar Van Gerpen (1877-c.1877)
Folkert Daniels Van Gerpen (1838-1910)
Geerd Daniels (George) Van Gerpen (1839-1914)
George C. Van Gerpen (1911-2001)
George D. Van Gerpen (1839-1914)
Henry Van Gerpen (1888-1963)
HILDA VAN GERPEN (ANDRE / Jones) (Gagi) (1894-1976)
Hindertje Van Gerpen (Schmidt) (1833-1886)
Jaabje (Jokobe) Daniels Van Gerpen (1772- )
Jan Daniels Van Gerpen (1768-1819)
Jeanne Van Gerpen (Pokorski)
Klaas (Claus) Van Gerpen (1842-1847)
Margaret Van Gerpen (Dunn) (1906-2000)
Marian Van Gerpen (Hathaway)
Martha Van Gerpen (Kendrick) (1878-1938)
Neese Willems Van Gerpen (Ramann) (1816- )
Ruth Van Gerpen ( -1918)
Virginia Van Gerpen (Rettsberg)
WILLEM DANIELS VAN GERPEN (1782- )
Willem Daniels (William) Van Gerpen (II) (1836-1910)
Jenny Lou Van Hilsen (Bruns)
Sandra Kay Van Hilsen
Susan May Van Hilsen
Terry Glenn Van Hilsen
MARGARET VAUGHN (OWEN) (1630- )
MAUGER DE VAVASOUR (c.1040- )
MAUGER VAVASOUR (c.1068- )
MAUGER VAVASOUR (c.1105- )
ROBERT LE VAVASOUR (c.1158-1245)
WILLIAM LE VAVASOUR (1146-1191)
Francis Verban (Kendrick)
BERTRAM DE VERDON (or VERDUN) (c.1100- )
ALINE DE VERDUN (wife of WILLIAM PANTULF) (c.1202- )
BERTRAM DE VERDUN (c.1132-1192)
NICHOLAS DE VERDUN (1169-1232)
NORMAN DE VERDUN (c.1112-after 1140)
ROHESE DE VERE (DE MANDEVILLE) (c.1103-1166)
VERICA of SWEDEN, Queen of the Franks (wife of MEROVAEUS I) (c.419- )
(Unknown) VERMANDOIS (wife of GUI of SENLIS) (c.850- )
GENERGAN DE LA VICAIRE (DE VITRE) (c.944- )
VILETRUDE of BAVARIA (wife of GRIMALDO III of the AGILOFINGES) (c.670- )
VIPOUNT (1158-1227)
ISABEL DE VIPOUNT or VETERIONTI (DE CLIFFORD) (1254-1291)
JOHN DE VIPOUNT (early 13th c.-1241)
ROBERT DE VIPOUNT (c.1050-1085)
ROBERT DE VIPOUNT (c.1085- )
ROBERT VIPOUNT (1220-1264)
WILLIAM VIPOUNT (c.1130-1202)
ANDRE DE VITRE (c.1054- )
HAWISE DE VITRE (DE FERRERS) (c.1069- )
ROBERT DE VITRE (1030-1090)
RUIVALLON DE VITRE (960- )
TRISTAN DE VITRE (1000- )
ROGENDA VON OECHLINGEN (DE ORKNEY) (c.964- )


WACHO of OSTROGOTHA DE GEPIDAE LOMBARDS (c.503-c.540)
DELILAH JANE WAINWRIGHT (HUDGINS) (1845-1909)
WALA DE BOBBIO (c.754-836)
WALDRADA of the LOMBARDS (wife of GARIBALDI I) (c.529-572)
WALIA of the VISIGOTHS (c.349-after 419)
WALIA (wife of Suevics) (c.379- )
WALIA (wife of GUNDIOC) (c.409- )
Kimberly Dawn Wallers
Tracy Wallers
Vernon Wallers, Jr.
HERVEY WALTER (c.1070- )
HERVEY WALTER (c.1097-1189)
HERVEY WALTER (1130-before 1190)
MAUD WALTER (c.1192- )
CHARLES THOMAS WALTERS (1862-1943)
CORA EMMA WALTERS (ADAMS) (1891-1971)
GEORGE WALTERS (1739-1813)
GEORGE A. WALTERS (1767-1863)
Jacob S. Walters (c.1804-c.1886)
Jacob W. Walters (1771/5-1849)
John Walters (c.1768/9-1814)
JOHN MILLER WALTERS (1809-1896)
William C. Walters (1766-1853)
WAMBERT of MOSELLE (c.511-582)
GUERIN WARINUS (640-677)
ANN WARNER (BURGER) (c.1768-between 1850 and 1860)
DANIEL WARNER
SARAH WEBBER (FINCH) (before 1793- )
WEDELPHUS of THURINGIA (c.350- )
Dorothea ("Dora") Weiser (Knepp) (1850-1942)
MARIA PHILIPPINE WEISS (ANDRE) (1800-1870)
ELEANOR WHITNEY (PULESTON) (c.1467-bet.1480 and 1500)
EUSTACE DE WHITNEY (c.1080- )
EUSTACE WHITNEY (c.1185- )
EUSTACE WHITNEY (c.1256-1302/06)
EUSTACE WHITNEY (c.1287-1327/8)
EUSTACE WHITNEY (c.1410-c.1468)
ROBERT WHITNEY (c.1110- )
ROBERT WHITNEY (c.1225-before 1277)
ROBERT WHITNEY (c.1318-1380)
ROBERT WHITNEY (c.1348-1402)
ROBERT WHITNEY (c.1379-1441)
ROBERT WHITNEY (c.1435- )
ROLF DE WHITNEY (c.1140- )
THURSTAN DE WHITNEY (c.1165- )
Bill Wibben
Gail Wibben (Zimmer)
Todd Wibben
WIHTRED of KENT (c.673-725)
WILBURGA of MERCIA (wife of FRITHWOLD of SURREY) (631-681)
Sarah Wilhelm (Burger)
FOLKERT WILKEN
WILLA of BURGUNDY (wife of BOSO of TUSCANY) (897-after 936)
WILLA of TUSCANY (wife of BERENGER II of ITALY) (c.924-966)
WILLA GISELE VON SWABIA (wife of RUDOLPH I of BURGUNDY) (c.872-929)
WILLIAM I of NORMANDY, "The Conqueror", King of England (1024-1087)
WILLIAM of TOULOUSE (c.747- )
Joseph Williamson
Rev. Sidney Willis (1912-2002)
HANNAH WILMOT (MOORE) (1725-1792)
JOHN WILMOT (III) (c.1682-1747/8)
JOHN WILMOT, JR. (c.1655-1719)
JOHN WILMOT, SR.
(UNKNOWN) DE WINDSOR (wife of BERTRAM DE VERDUN) (c.1145- )
DOMINUS OTHER OTHEUS WINDSOR (c.1006- )
GERALD DE WINDSOR (c.1126- )
MARGARET WINDSOR (COGAN) (c.1128- )
Barbara Wingard (Yoder) (1779- )
WILLIS WINLLISWINDA (wife of ROBERT OF HESBAYE) (704- )
WILLIAM WINTER
ZERUIAH WINTER (BORDEN) (c.1690/1-c.1751/2)
Mattie Witty (Rodenbeck)
Catherine Wollman (Andre) (1822-1899)
William O. Workman RANULP DE WRENOC (c.1009- )
Eunice Ellen Wriggle (Kendrick) ( -1938)
WULFGURD of PARIS (wife of CLARIBERT of NEUSTRIA) (Before 614- )



ANNA D. YODER (KNEPP)
BARBARA YODER (EMDE) (1783-1872)
BARBARA YODER (MILLER) (1786-1850)
SCHWEITZER CHRISTIAN YODER (1728-1815/6)
CHRISTIAN C. YODER (1758- )
DANIEL M. YODER
DAVID C. YODER (1817-1887)
ELIZABETH YODER (YODER) (1764-1803)
JACOB YODER (c.1714- )
JACOB YODER (1760-1829)
JAKOB YODER
JOTTER (CHRISTIAN) YODER (1699-1775)
MAGDALENA YODER (MILLER) (1724- )

SAMUEL YODER (1740-1806)
Sarah Yoder (Hochstetler) (1794-1880)
VALENTINE D. YODER
YOST YODER (1718-1812)


ANNA ZAUGG (JODER) (c.1490- )
ELSI ZAUGG (JODER) (c.1340- )
PETER ZAUGG (14th c.)